KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Cuanta gente hay me encanta esta musica.

English translation: What a crowd! I love this music!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: ¡Cuánta gente hay ! me encanta esta musica.
English translation:What a crowd! I love this music!
Entered by: JH Trads

02:56 Jan 19, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Cuanta gente hay me encanta esta musica.
Cuanta gente hay me encanta esta musica.
What a crowd! I love this music!
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10What a crowd! I love this music!
JH Trads
5 +2There are so many people here! I love this music!
LaCat
5What a lot of people! I do love this music
xxxdawn39
5How many people there are! I love this music.
markaqui
4The place is jampacked, I love this music
aivars


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
What a crowd! I love this music!


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  markaqui: Whoops, I was late!
2 mins
  -> thanks :-)

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
3 mins
  -> thanks Oso :-)

agree  xxxdawn39
41 mins
  -> thanks dawn39 :-)

agree  xxxEDLING
7 hrs
  -> thanks :-)

agree  xxxx-Translator
12 hrs
  -> thanks :-)

agree  Marisa Pavan
13 hrs

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
13 hrs

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: #:)
14 hrs

agree  Jan Castillo
18 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day 13 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
How many people there are! I love this music.


Explanation:
You could probably be a little less literal and say something like "What a crowd!"

markaqui
United States
PRO pts in pair: 105

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The place is jampacked, I love this music


Explanation:
I think that this alternative works for an indoor gig.
Creo que es una alternativa válida si el recital es en un ambiente cerrado

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 66

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
What a lot of people! I do love this music


Explanation:
Un saludo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-19 03:42:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También: \"It is overcrowded. I do love this music.

xxxdawn39
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 209

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
There are so many people here! I love this music!


Explanation:
Saludos y suerte!

LaCat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sanlev
3 mins

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
11 hrs