KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

sentence

English translation: The team which will explain the new process has not been trained personally on the procedures

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:No se ha explicado en persona el proceso a seguir al equipo que se encargará de explicar el nuevo proceso.
English translation:The team which will explain the new process has not been trained personally on the procedures
Entered by: xxxEDLING

09:32 Jan 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: sentence
No se ha explicado en persona el proceso a seguir al equipo que se encargará de explicar el nuevo proceso.
LFQ
The team which will explain the new process has not been trained personally on the procedures
Explanation:
An option
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you, I was blocked because of the hurry!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The team which will explain the new process has not been trained personally on the procedures
xxxEDLING
5The following new process has not been explained in person to the team
xxxForna
3The process to be followed by the team that will be in charge of explaining the new process, has not
Michael O' Brien


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The team which will explain the new process has not been trained personally on the procedures


Explanation:
An option

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you, I was blocked because of the hurry!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxForna: Much better than mine.
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
12 mins
  -> Thanks

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The following new process has not been explained in person to the team


Explanation:
who will be in charge of explaining it.


xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 82

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The process to be followed by the team that will be in charge of explaining the new process, has not


Explanation:
It seems the translation to me

Michael O' Brien
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 33