KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

los servicios

English translation: services sector


11:34 Jan 22, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: los servicios
the text says:La economia se basa en la industria.....y los servicios en general"
percebilla
English translation:services sector
Explanation:
otra opción...

Suerte!
Selected response from:

mayday
Grading comment
thank you so much for helping!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2services sector
mayday
3services
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
services


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617
Grading comment
thank you very much
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: thank you very much

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
services sector


Explanation:
otra opción...

Suerte!

mayday
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
thank you so much for helping!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
11 hrs

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
2 days 4 hrs