KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Técnico, Técnico Administrativo

English translation: Administrative technician


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Técnico, Técnico Administrativo
English translation:Administrative technician
Entered by: Thierry LOTTE

19:02 Jan 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Técnico, Técnico Administrativo
Hi!
These "Titles" appear below the person's respective signature on a Degree Registration Certificate (a certificate stating that the person did indeed receive the corresponding degree, issued by the Ministry of Education)...Perú.

Thanks
Cristina Savoia
PS I never asked questions "anonymously" as someone incorrectly suggested. Most answerers seemed to know that I was Cristina or Cris for short. The suggestion was quite unpsetting to me.
Cristina Savoia
Canada
Administrative technician
Explanation:
good luck and kind regards
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Thanks and sorry for the delay Thierry!
Cristina
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Technical Administrator
Jim Collis
4 +1Administrative technician
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Administrative technician


Explanation:
good luck and kind regards

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 67
Grading comment
Thanks and sorry for the delay Thierry!
Cristina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
15 hrs
  -> Tks EDLING

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Technical Administrator


Explanation:
To me this sounds more likely than administrative technician

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 08:54:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Have to admit that they both come up with a lot of hits on the net - this version more often.

Jim Collis
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  johnclaude
1 hr