KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Republica Bolivariana

English translation: Bolivarian Republic

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Republica Bolivariana
English translation:Bolivarian Republic
Entered by: cebice

20:54 Jan 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Republica Bolivariana
República Bolivariana de Venezuela

In a birth certificate.

Would that be: Bolivar Republic of Venezuela?
Please help!
cebice
United States
Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 20:59:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Embassy of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela in the United ...
Description: Embassy located in the US.
Selected response from:

Nitza Ramos
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
Nitza Ramos
5Esta pregunta se hizo hace 24 horas
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 20:59:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Embassy of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela in the United ...
Description: Embassy located in the US.


Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 176
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gail: Asi es
3 mins
  -> Gracias Gail

agree  Claudia Andreani
4 mins
  -> Gracias Claudia

agree  ArielZoe
5 mins
  -> Gracias Ariel

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Esta pregunta se hizo hace 24 horas


Explanation:
bolivariana

Formal letter. General Consulate. "República Bolivariana de Venezuela".

Quien formula la pregunta: Ivan Orozco
Jan 28 3:14pm



    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=352648
xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617