doctorado y diplomado

English translation: PhD and Diploma Degree

Spanish term or phrase:doctorado y diplomado
English translation:PhD and Diploma Degree
Entered by: Rafael Mondragon Hernandez

04:33 Jan 29, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ educational degrees
Spanish term or phrase: doctorado y diplomado
Education degrees studied in Universities
Maria Barros
Mexico
PhD and Diploma Degree
Explanation:
Many degrees are referred as abbreviations, for instance MBA, etc.
Selected response from:

Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2miralo en los glosarios
AlwaysMoving
4 +1PhD and Diploma Degree
Rafael Mondragon Hernandez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
miralo en los glosarios


Explanation:
esto se ha traducido 1000 veces

AlwaysMoving
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
1 hr

agree  xxxEDLING
4 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PhD and Diploma Degree


Explanation:
Many degrees are referred as abbreviations, for instance MBA, etc.

Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roger Alvarez: This appears to be an appropriate translation
16 mins