liquidación final de la beca

English translation: final payment of the grant

Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: liquidación final de la beca
los gastos de viaje serán gestionados y tramitados en todo caso por el beneficiario, quien deberá abonar por adelantado los mismos, siéndole reembolsados, una vez que hayan sido debidamente justificados, junto con el último plazo de los gastos de manutención, coincidiendo con la liquidación final de la beca y la presentación del informe final sobre la misma.


End of the placement?
Capricious
English translation:final payment of the grant
Explanation:
this is just another option.
Selected response from:

johnclaude
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10final payment of the grant
johnclaude
3 +2Settlement
patrick32


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Settlement


Explanation:
I belive it refers to this.


patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Romero-Santana
6 mins
  -> gracias

agree  xxxEDLING
13 mins
  -> gracias

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
final payment of the grant


Explanation:
this is just another option.

johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 460
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcmwilliams
11 mins
  -> thanks cm

agree  Jim Collis: "grant" could be "bursary"
32 mins
  -> thank you Jim

agree  Mary Bauer: yes, i think this is better
1 hr

agree  kaalema: grant/scholarship
1 hr

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
1 hr

agree  ArielZoe: I had a "beca" and it was a scholarship
2 hrs

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
7 hrs

agree  Refugio
10 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
15 hrs

agree  daruthie
2 days 1 hr