física atmosférica

English translation: at,ospheric/al physics

Spanish term or phrase:física atmosférica
English translation:at,ospheric/al physics

18:35 Jan 29, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: física atmosférica
¿Estamos incidiendo en el devenir de la física atmosférica sin ni siquiera tener conciencia de ello?

It's an article about the effects of human actions on global warming.
violeta_6
atmospheric physics
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9atmospheric physics
Dolores Vázquez
5 +2atmospheric physics
Maria Luisa Duarte
5 +1Atmospheric Physics
Patricia CASEY
4 -1Atmospheric/al physics
AlwaysMoving


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
atmospheric physics


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1099
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
0 min
  -> Gracias María Luisa

agree  xxxEDLING
1 min
  -> Gracias EDLING

agree  Patricia CASEY
1 min
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
2 mins
  -> Gracias Fernando

agree  Eugenia Corbo
24 mins
  -> Gracias Eugenia

agree  Sheila Hardie
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Sara Alvarado
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Ricardo Souza
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
1 day 11 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
atmospheric physics


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 18:40:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://users.aber.ac.uk/ozone/

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
1 min

agree  Patricia CASEY
1 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Atmospheric Physics


Explanation:
:-D

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
0 min
  -> Gracias EDLING!!!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Atmospheric/al physics


Explanation:
yo iria con atmospherical

AlwaysMoving
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: no not atmospherical
8 mins

disagree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Definitely NOT atmospherical
1 day 11 hrs