KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

QUE TAL SIRVIERON LOS MOZOS?

English translation: How was the service?


23:09 Mar 29, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: QUE TAL SIRVIERON LOS MOZOS?
QUE TAL SIRVIERON LOS MOZOS?
PRECIOUS
English translation:How was the service?
Explanation:
Literally, how did the waiters serve?
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
THX!! THE SERVICE WAS GOOD :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3How was the service?
Marian Greenfield
5 +3It looks like
Annie Tétrault


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
It looks like


Explanation:
a homework to me!

Annie Tétrault
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
WRONG ANSWER

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pamela Peralta: me too!
3 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Jesús Marín Mateos
14 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Claudia Alvis: Yup
224 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: WRONG ANSWER

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
How was the service?


Explanation:
Literally, how did the waiters serve?

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
THX!! THE SERVICE WAS GOOD :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
4 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
10 hrs