KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

precios orientativos

English translation: approximate prices


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:precios orientativos
English translation:approximate prices

17:03 Apr 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: precios orientativos
precios orientativos
susana
approximate prices
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Anaviva
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4approximate pricesAnaviva
5 +2suggested prices
mirta
4 +2(manufacturer’s) recommended price
Nikki Graham
4 +1manufacturer recommended prices
Lesley Clarke


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
suggested prices


Explanation:
good luck!

mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
4 mins

agree  Madeleine Pérusse: Es lo más común que he visto!
26 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
approximate prices


Explanation:
...

Anaviva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 102
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Martínez
8 mins

agree  Nikki Graham
10 mins

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
12 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
19 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manufacturer recommended prices


Explanation:
hope this is useful
www.consumereducation.org.uk/ money/english/prices/01.htm

www.mitsubishi-motors.co.jp/inter/ NEWS/9910-03/9940.html - 8k
www.brother.co.uk/our_products/ html/printers_pricelist.html - 18k

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 446

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
11 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(manufacturer’s) recommended price


Explanation:
or just recommended price, or as above, approximate price are possible, but it depends on the context.

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
4 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
11 mins
  -> Thank you both