KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

se inclina el pecho

English translation: he bows


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se inclina el pecho
English translation:he bows
Entered by: Catherine Navarro

18:43 Apr 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ music/lyrics
Spanish term or phrase: se inclina el pecho
se inclina el pecho, [inaudible] todo

part of a song called "el nuevo caiman"
Catherine Navarro
United States
bow
Explanation:
supongo que querrá decir que hace una reverencia
Selected response from:

Sol
United States
Grading comment
thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bow
Sol
5(you) bend down your chest
Garboktrans


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(you) bend down your chest


Explanation:
+

Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 263

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bow


Explanation:
supongo que querrá decir que hace una reverencia

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531
Grading comment
thank you!