determinación por resistir

English translation: determination to resist

Spanish term or phrase:determinación por resistir
English translation:determination to resist
Entered by: Parrot

16:49 May 8, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: determinación por resistir
Mostraba su determinación por resistir
Beatriz
his/her/their determination to resist
Explanation:
if referring to struggles/conflicts...
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2his/her/their determination to resist
Parrot
5 +1his/her determination to hold on
Pamela Peralta


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
his/her determination to hold on


Explanation:
:)

Pamela

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-08 16:55:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

He/She showed....

Pamela Peralta
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gail
50 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
his/her/their determination to resist


Explanation:
if referring to struggles/conflicts...

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mijo Schyllert
4 mins

agree  TSantos
1 hr