KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

rápida resolución

English translation: resolved quickly


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rápida resolución
English translation:resolved quickly
Entered by: Henry Hinds

17:22 May 16, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: rápida resolución
Estos dos proyectos son de rápida resolución.
Marva
resolved quickly
Explanation:
Estos dos proyectos son de rápida resolución.
These two projects can be resolved quickly.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5resolved quickly
Henry Hinds
4(These two projects) may be speedily resolved
Parrot


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
resolved quickly


Explanation:
Estos dos proyectos son de rápida resolución.
These two projects can be resolved quickly.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(These two projects) may be speedily resolved


Explanation:
(the sentence).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645