KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

concentraducto

English translation: oreduct


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:concentraducto
English translation:oreduct
Entered by: Lisbeth Benavides

16:06 May 17, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: concentraducto
tuvimos un accidente en un concentraducto (mining)
Fab
France
oreduct
Explanation:
This is the term commonly used.

... copper ore Project Engineer / Design - Terminal Planner Santa Patricia Mineracao
- Cruz Alta, Para, Brazil Basic Project Mine, Process, Oreduct and Terminal ...
home.att.net/~whart/ - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]REPORTAJE REPORTAJE REPORT REPORT
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... tonnes of minerals per year. The oreduct has been laid at a depth of
2 meters over a length of 302 Km. over rough terrain in order ...
www.mem.gob.pe/wmem/publica/ps/revista-en-cifras/ 2001/junio/Report.pdf
Selected response from:

Lisbeth Benavides
Grading comment
well you have been so helpful..thank you again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5oreduct
Lisbeth Benavides
4shop/ department of ore dressing/ + (collective)/ ore concentrate)
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oreduct


Explanation:
This is the term commonly used.

... copper ore Project Engineer / Design - Terminal Planner Santa Patricia Mineracao
- Cruz Alta, Para, Brazil Basic Project Mine, Process, Oreduct and Terminal ...
home.att.net/~whart/ - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]REPORTAJE REPORTAJE REPORT REPORT
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... tonnes of minerals per year. The oreduct has been laid at a depth of
2 meters over a length of 302 Km. over rough terrain in order ...
www.mem.gob.pe/wmem/publica/ps/revista-en-cifras/ 2001/junio/Report.pdf


Lisbeth Benavides
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 134
Grading comment
well you have been so helpful..thank you again

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  spanruss: Extremely few hits on the Internet, most of which have nothing to do with mining.
4917 days

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shop/ department of ore dressing/ + (collective)/ ore concentrate)


Explanation:
Hope it helps. Good luck, Fab!
1. Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982
2. "Diccionario Politécnico Español-Ruso"(cerca de 106 000 términos), Moscú, Editorial "RUSSKI YAZYK", 1986,
3. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6
English-Russian Dictionary of Geology, aprox 52 000 words, ISBN 5-88721-030-3
23. Russian English Dictionary of Geology. ISBN 5-88721-114-8



Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450