KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

ruego hagan extensible

English translation: please extend


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ruego hagan extensible
English translation:please extend
Entered by: LFQ

08:14 May 19, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ formal letter
Spanish term or phrase: ruego hagan extensible
felicitaciones [que] ruego hagan extensibles a los demás miembros de la organización
LFQ
Please extend (my congratulations)
Explanation:
Hope it helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 08:20:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Caprice - The Essex Wind Orchestra - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Please extend my congratulations to all members of Caprice for a magnificent
performance at the Last Night of the Proms concert on Saturday. ...
www.capricewindorchestra.org.uk/news.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Emails 2003 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... yahoo.com.au Subject: Kia Ora To: rnw@ihug.com.au Hey Rich, First of all, I\'m sorry
I haven\'t done so before now, but please extend my congratulations to the ...
www.oldcollegiansrugby.org.au/letters/ 2003/oc-emails-2003.shtml - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Dean\'s Newsletter! - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... exceptionally well. Please extend my congratulations to the 28 students
in this summer’s program. I wish you all the best.\". LAB CLEAN-UP. A ...
www.ubcpharmacy.org/newsletters/may2298.htm - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 08:20:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Caprice - The Essex Wind Orchestra - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Please extend my congratulations to all members of Caprice for a magnificent
performance at the Last Night of the Proms concert on Saturday. ...
www.capricewindorchestra.org.uk/news.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Emails 2003 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... yahoo.com.au Subject: Kia Ora To: rnw@ihug.com.au Hey Rich, First of all, I\'m sorry
I haven\'t done so before now, but please extend my congratulations to the ...
www.oldcollegiansrugby.org.au/letters/ 2003/oc-emails-2003.shtml - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Dean\'s Newsletter! - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... exceptionally well. Please extend my congratulations to the 28 students
in this summer’s program. I wish you all the best.\". LAB CLEAN-UP. A ...
www.ubcpharmacy.org/newsletters/may2298.htm - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 08:20:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Caprice - The Essex Wind Orchestra - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Please extend my congratulations to all members of Caprice for a magnificent
performance at the Last Night of the Proms concert on Saturday. ...
www.capricewindorchestra.org.uk/news.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Emails 2003 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... yahoo.com.au Subject: Kia Ora To: rnw@ihug.com.au Hey Rich, First of all, I\'m sorry
I haven\'t done so before now, but please extend my congratulations to the ...
www.oldcollegiansrugby.org.au/letters/ 2003/oc-emails-2003.shtml - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Dean\'s Newsletter! - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... exceptionally well. Please extend my congratulations to the 28 students
in this summer’s program. I wish you all the best.\". LAB CLEAN-UP. A ...
www.ubcpharmacy.org/newsletters/may2298.htm - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 08:21:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for repeating references
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Please relay my congratulations to the other members of the organization
Valentín Hernández Lima
5Please pass on my..
Wendy Cummings
5Please extend (my congratulations)
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Please extend (my congratulations)


Explanation:
Hope it helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 08:20:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Caprice - The Essex Wind Orchestra - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Please extend my congratulations to all members of Caprice for a magnificent
performance at the Last Night of the Proms concert on Saturday. ...
www.capricewindorchestra.org.uk/news.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Emails 2003 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... yahoo.com.au Subject: Kia Ora To: rnw@ihug.com.au Hey Rich, First of all, I\'m sorry
I haven\'t done so before now, but please extend my congratulations to the ...
www.oldcollegiansrugby.org.au/letters/ 2003/oc-emails-2003.shtml - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Dean\'s Newsletter! - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... exceptionally well. Please extend my congratulations to the 28 students
in this summer’s program. I wish you all the best.\". LAB CLEAN-UP. A ...
www.ubcpharmacy.org/newsletters/may2298.htm - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 08:20:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Caprice - The Essex Wind Orchestra - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Please extend my congratulations to all members of Caprice for a magnificent
performance at the Last Night of the Proms concert on Saturday. ...
www.capricewindorchestra.org.uk/news.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Emails 2003 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... yahoo.com.au Subject: Kia Ora To: rnw@ihug.com.au Hey Rich, First of all, I\'m sorry
I haven\'t done so before now, but please extend my congratulations to the ...
www.oldcollegiansrugby.org.au/letters/ 2003/oc-emails-2003.shtml - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Dean\'s Newsletter! - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... exceptionally well. Please extend my congratulations to the 28 students
in this summer’s program. I wish you all the best.\". LAB CLEAN-UP. A ...
www.ubcpharmacy.org/newsletters/may2298.htm - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 08:20:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Caprice - The Essex Wind Orchestra - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Please extend my congratulations to all members of Caprice for a magnificent
performance at the Last Night of the Proms concert on Saturday. ...
www.capricewindorchestra.org.uk/news.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Emails 2003 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... yahoo.com.au Subject: Kia Ora To: rnw@ihug.com.au Hey Rich, First of all, I\'m sorry
I haven\'t done so before now, but please extend my congratulations to the ...
www.oldcollegiansrugby.org.au/letters/ 2003/oc-emails-2003.shtml - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Dean\'s Newsletter! - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... exceptionally well. Please extend my congratulations to the 28 students
in this summer’s program. I wish you all the best.\". LAB CLEAN-UP. A ...
www.ubcpharmacy.org/newsletters/may2298.htm - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 08:21:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for repeating references

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739
Grading comment
Thanks !

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Please pass on my..


Explanation:
congratulations to all other members of the organisation/company

Wendy Cummings
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 110

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Please relay my congratulations to the other members of the organization


Explanation:
With the meaning of the verb <to pass along>, as in

Sheila promised to relay my message

or, more clearly..

I want to relay my congratulations to everyone who is participating in the Monarchwatch 2000 Festival today.

Another example...

I wish to relay my congratulations to the Portland IMC people for their reorganization.

V


Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1336