KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

experiencia docente acreditada

English translation: accredited teaching experience


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:experiencia docente acreditada
English translation:accredited teaching experience
Entered by: Susana Galilea

18:36 May 20, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: experiencia docente acreditada
Con base en la experiencia docente acreditada a partir del 4, Aug, 1987, según lo ordenado en la resolución anterior
Cris
accredited teaching experience
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 18:42:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kansas Certification
... If your official transcripts do not include recent credit hours, submit verification
of at least one year of accredited teaching experience within the last six ...
www.ksde.org/cert/instruct.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

District Job Search Results
... Part-Time Biology Instructors- Multiple areas of Biology, Education and accredited
teaching experience determine placement on a non-negotiable part-time faculty ...
www.edjoin.org/jobs/ districts.asp?districtID=1224&countyID=43 - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Kansas High School Accreditation and Teacher Certification ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Recency-Defined as at least one year of accredited teaching experience or semester
hours of college credit--within the six year period immediately prior to ...
www.jccdrc.org/grad/documents/ state_directory/kansas.pdf - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5accredited teaching experienceSusana Galilea
4 +2credited teaching experience
Marian Greenfield
4Certified teaching experienceLuz Dumanowsky


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
accredited teaching experience


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 18:42:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kansas Certification
... If your official transcripts do not include recent credit hours, submit verification
of at least one year of accredited teaching experience within the last six ...
www.ksde.org/cert/instruct.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

District Job Search Results
... Part-Time Biology Instructors- Multiple areas of Biology, Education and accredited
teaching experience determine placement on a non-negotiable part-time faculty ...
www.edjoin.org/jobs/ districts.asp?districtID=1224&countyID=43 - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Kansas High School Accreditation and Teacher Certification ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Recency-Defined as at least one year of accredited teaching experience or semester
hours of college credit--within the six year period immediately prior to ...
www.jccdrc.org/grad/documents/ state_directory/kansas.pdf - Similar pages



Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1475
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LulyMx: Exactly
1 min

agree  Sol: it could be either, credited or accredited
35 mins

agree  Henry Hinds: Accredited (proven).
1 hr

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 hr

agree  Russell2
1 day45 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
credited teaching experience


Explanation:
not Acredited...

credited in the sense of counting towards some amount of points need for, say, retirement.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
18 mins

agree  Sol
28 mins

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certified teaching experience


Explanation:
Another option.

Luz Dumanowsky
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12