poco plural

English translation: lacking pluralism

Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: poco plural
last question

...bajo nivel de gobernabilidad con base en una junta directiva complaciente y poco plural

thanks so much
xxxjmf
English translation:lacking pluralism
Explanation:
a condescending board lacking pluralism
Selected response from:

karin förster handley
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lacking pluralism
karin förster handley
5not very diverse
Henry Hinds
3not very representative
Parrot


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lacking pluralism


Explanation:
a condescending board lacking pluralism

karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Orozco
46 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
not very diverse


Explanation:
...board


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
not very representative


Explanation:
Possibility: check if this is what the context implies.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645