KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

decreto reglamentario

English translation: regulatory decree


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:decreto reglamentario
English translation:regulatory decree
Entered by: Martin Harvey

03:14 May 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: decreto reglamentario
DE ACUERDO AL ARTICULO 9 DE LA LEY NRO.
Martin Harvey
Argentina
Regulatory Decree
Explanation:
decree including the text of a regulation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 03:25:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CIVS : Commission for the Compensation of Victims of Spoliation ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
TEXTS. Regulatory texts Reports. Regulatory
texts. Decree No. 2001-530 of June 20, 2001 ...
www.civs.gouv.fr/uk/information/information03.htm - 13k



[PDF]Microsoft PowerPoint - 14-Argentina-inglesmr
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... of Argentina Dr. Mercedes Rivolta Government procurement Regulatory framework: 1956
- Accounting Bill 2000 - Decree 436/00 Government procurement draft bill ...
wbln0018.worldbank.org/.../7c36b947ecf6f6e885256a8700670438/ $FILE/pres-argentina.pdf


International Tax Planning Association : Portfolio of Laws - ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 15,921; Regulatory Decree #129-996 (Free Zone Law); Regulatory Decree #273-994
(Free Zone Law); ... Regulatory Decree #920-988 (Free Zone Law); Investment Law No. ...
www.itpa.org/open/uruguay.html - 4k -

Legislation and Other Measures - ANACOM - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Regulation of the Post Office Box Service. Regulatory Decree no. 8/90 of 6 April.
Subject to subsequent changes. Regulatory Decree no. 21/98 of 4 September. ...
www.anacom.pt/template15.jsp?categoryId=1552 - 49k - En caché - Páginas similares

Legislation and Other Measures - ANACOM - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Order no. 536/95, of 3 of June | Regulation of the Post Office Box
Service | Regulatory Decree no. 8/90, of 6 of April | Subject ...
www.anacom.pt/txt/template15.jsp?categoryId=1552 - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.anacom.pt ]

Investment Incentives - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Regulatory Decree 5; 8/2/91; Regulation of Law No. ... Regulatory Decree 28; 19/5/93;
Regulations of Law No.25 of 1992 in relation to investments. ...
www.panaconsul.com/pages/bus_invest_incent.htm - 30k
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Yes, many thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Regulatory Decree
Maria Luisa Duarte
5regulation having the force of law
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regulation having the force of law


Explanation:
Exact translation as in West's Law Dictionary

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12662

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Regulatory Decree


Explanation:
decree including the text of a regulation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 03:25:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CIVS : Commission for the Compensation of Victims of Spoliation ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
TEXTS. Regulatory texts Reports. Regulatory
texts. Decree No. 2001-530 of June 20, 2001 ...
www.civs.gouv.fr/uk/information/information03.htm - 13k



[PDF]Microsoft PowerPoint - 14-Argentina-inglesmr
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... of Argentina Dr. Mercedes Rivolta Government procurement Regulatory framework: 1956
- Accounting Bill 2000 - Decree 436/00 Government procurement draft bill ...
wbln0018.worldbank.org/.../7c36b947ecf6f6e885256a8700670438/ $FILE/pres-argentina.pdf


International Tax Planning Association : Portfolio of Laws - ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 15,921; Regulatory Decree #129-996 (Free Zone Law); Regulatory Decree #273-994
(Free Zone Law); ... Regulatory Decree #920-988 (Free Zone Law); Investment Law No. ...
www.itpa.org/open/uruguay.html - 4k -

Legislation and Other Measures - ANACOM - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Regulation of the Post Office Box Service. Regulatory Decree no. 8/90 of 6 April.
Subject to subsequent changes. Regulatory Decree no. 21/98 of 4 September. ...
www.anacom.pt/template15.jsp?categoryId=1552 - 49k - En caché - Páginas similares

Legislation and Other Measures - ANACOM - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Order no. 536/95, of 3 of June | Regulation of the Post Office Box
Service | Regulatory Decree no. 8/90, of 6 of April | Subject ...
www.anacom.pt/txt/template15.jsp?categoryId=1552 - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.anacom.pt ]

Investment Incentives - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Regulatory Decree 5; 8/2/91; Regulation of Law No. ... Regulatory Decree 28; 19/5/93;
Regulations of Law No.25 of 1992 in relation to investments. ...
www.panaconsul.com/pages/bus_invest_incent.htm - 30k


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168
Grading comment
Yes, many thanks for your help.