KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

ingresos genuinos

English translation: real income


04:19 Feb 2, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other / Water and Sanitation
Spanish term or phrase: ingresos genuinos
Respecto de las tarifas ya se expuso que un margen de las necesidades de inversión debería ser financiado mediante ingresos genuinos. En general, cuando un sistema reconoce una diferencia del orden del 30% entre costos operativos e ingresos, se dice que existe brecha para las inversiones de capital que cualquier servicio público demanda. Salvo en Chile, Colombia y en casos de prestadores puntuales ese diferencial, u otro menor, no se alcanza en la región.
Asuncion Ferrer
English translation:real income
Explanation:
real income

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-02 07:37:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

econproph.com/.../student-debt-plus-stagnant-rea...En caché - Traducir esta página
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
9 Dec 2011 – Middle class real incomes have been largely stagnant or only ... are increasingly looking at funding for higher education in terms of how many ...
442-3 UNEARNED INCOME EXCLUSIONSdpaweb.hss.state.ak.us/.../442-3_unearned_inco...En caché - Similares - Traducir esta página
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
The following income exclusions apply only to unearned income. ... the Uniform Relocation Assistance and Real Property Acquisition Act of 1970 is excluded .... trust funds for the benefit of the elderly, disabled, seriously ill, students in need of ...
real income - Traducción al español – Lingueewww.linguee.es/ingles-espanol/traduccion/real+income.htmlEn caché
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Muchos ejemplos de oraciones traducidas contienen "real income" ... It needs to be said just as clearly that the ECB's monetary policy has failed to achieve its .... were not realistic because no funds had been invested in the productive capacity ...
Real Income Fundwww.oldmutual.co.za › ... › News and ArticlesEn caché - Traducir esta página
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Real Income Fund. ... Currently, the fund competes well against competitor funds in the Asset Allocation-Prudential-Low Equity category which allows offshore ...
Basic income guarantee - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaen.wikipedia.org/wiki/Basic_income_guaranteeEn caché - Similares - Traducir esta página
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
1 Arguments; 2 Examples of implementation; 3 Advocates; 4 Funding ... The connection between more and better has been broken; our needs for many ... able to obtain a real income equal to or higher than our current salaries in exchange for ...

eski :))
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1real income
eski
3 +2real earnings
Taña Dalglish
Summary of reference entries provided
real earningscasper

Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
real earnings


Explanation:
real earnings = ingresos genuinos

Diccionario jurídico: español-inglés, inglés-español - Google Books Result
books.google.com.jm/books?isbn=848088830X...
Antonio M. Ramírez-Guzmán, Antonio Ramírez - 2003 - Education - 483 pages
Contrato que requiere entrega de bien. real covenant obligación real. ... earnings ingresos genuinos. real estate propiedad inmobiliaria. real estate broker ... mero testimonio). real income v. real earnings. real money dinero en moneda. real ...

Spanish business dictionary: multicultural business Spanish - Google Books Result
books.google.com.jm/books?isbn=0884003019...
Morry Sofer - 2005 - Business & Economics - 347 pages
... real real, verdadero, auténtico, genuino real account cuenta del balance (Ar) cuenta económica real earnings ingresos reales real estate bienes inmuebles, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2012-02-02 04:47:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://books.google.com.jm/books?id=7RW2vML5okgC&printsec=fr... (pág. 418)

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks. Great help!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charles Davis
2 hrs
  -> Thank you so much Charles. Saludos y un abrazo.

agree  James A. Walsh
6 hrs
  -> Thank you so much Jaws! Un abrazo.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
real income


Explanation:
real income

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-02 07:37:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

econproph.com/.../student-debt-plus-stagnant-rea...En caché - Traducir esta página
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
9 Dec 2011 – Middle class real incomes have been largely stagnant or only ... are increasingly looking at funding for higher education in terms of how many ...
442-3 UNEARNED INCOME EXCLUSIONSdpaweb.hss.state.ak.us/.../442-3_unearned_inco...En caché - Similares - Traducir esta página
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
The following income exclusions apply only to unearned income. ... the Uniform Relocation Assistance and Real Property Acquisition Act of 1970 is excluded .... trust funds for the benefit of the elderly, disabled, seriously ill, students in need of ...
real income - Traducción al español – Lingueewww.linguee.es/ingles-espanol/traduccion/real+income.htmlEn caché
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Muchos ejemplos de oraciones traducidas contienen "real income" ... It needs to be said just as clearly that the ECB's monetary policy has failed to achieve its .... were not realistic because no funds had been invested in the productive capacity ...
Real Income Fundwww.oldmutual.co.za › ... › News and ArticlesEn caché - Traducir esta página
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Real Income Fund. ... Currently, the fund competes well against competitor funds in the Asset Allocation-Prudential-Low Equity category which allows offshore ...
Basic income guarantee - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaen.wikipedia.org/wiki/Basic_income_guaranteeEn caché - Similares - Traducir esta página
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
1 Arguments; 2 Examples of implementation; 3 Advocates; 4 Funding ... The connection between more and better has been broken; our needs for many ... able to obtain a real income equal to or higher than our current salaries in exchange for ...

eski :))

eski
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neilmac: = income
4 days
  -> Hi neilmac; glad you concur; thanks for your confirmation & greetings from Mexico. eski :))




Reference comments


25 mins
Reference: real earnings

Reference information:
http://goo.gl/5McL4

casper