KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

exigible

English translation: required standard


21:23 Jun 30, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: exigible
¿cuál es el standard exigible para la compañía de su país?
Dikai?polis
Chile
English translation:required standard
Explanation:
what is the standard required of the company in your country?
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, y mil disculpas por la demora
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +16required standard
swisstell
5 +1minimum required standardyolanda Speece


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +16
required standard


Explanation:
what is the standard required of the company in your country?

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, y mil disculpas por la demora

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Becky Spangle
5 mins
  -> thanks, Beckie

agree  Сергей Лузан
8 mins
  -> thanks, gracias, merci

agree  Esperanza Gallegos
19 mins
  -> gracias Esperanza

agree  Katherine Matles
53 mins
  -> gracias, Katherine

agree  Henry Hinds
58 mins
  -> thanks, Henry

agree  Barbara78
1 hr
  -> thanks, Barbara

agree  Nitza Ramos
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Nitza

agree  Martin Harvey
6 hrs

agree  Rocío Silveira de Andrade
7 hrs

agree  Anatoli Prasalovich
10 hrs

agree  gayetika
15 hrs

agree  Roxana Cortijo
21 hrs

agree  Deborah Ramirez
22 hrs

agree  Patricia Baldwin
3 days3 hrs

agree  marianmare
5 days

agree  Adolfo N. Fulco
4439 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
minimum required standard


Explanation:
hope it helps

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 333

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: perfect
1 day2 hrs