KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

participar en las votaciones en nombre del abajo firmante

English translation: participate in votes in the name of/on behalf of the undersigned


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:participar en las votaciones en nombre del abajo firmante
English translation:participate in votes in the name of/on behalf of the undersigned
Entered by: hestria

10:12 Feb 24, 2012
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / convocatoria Comunidad
Spanish term or phrase: participar en las votaciones en nombre del abajo firmante
habiéndose aceptado dicha representación, como no podía ser de otra forma, y permitiéndose de este modo a mi hijo participar en las votaciones en nombre del abajo firmante,
hestria
participate in votes in the name of/on behalf of the undersigned
Explanation:
1 option!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Gracias !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2participate in votes in the name of/on behalf of the undersigned
Edward Tully
4act as proxy on behalf of the undersignedpatinba


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
participate in votes in the name of/on behalf of the undersigned


Explanation:
1 option!

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 288
Grading comment
Gracias !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorraine Bathurst: or maybe even just 'vote on behalf of...'
6 mins
  -> true, many thanks Lorraine! ;-)

agree  Richard Hill
5 hrs
  -> many thanks! ;-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
act as proxy on behalf of the undersigned


Explanation:
Another option.

Crane Lake Shores Common Interest Community - American Woods ...
www.kabetogamarealty.com/cranelakeshores2declaration.htm
The Owner, or some natural person designated to act as proxy on behalf of the Owner, and who need not be an Owner, may cast the vote allocated to such Unit ...
Kyotango City Information for living
www.city.kyotango.lg.jp/englishversion/lifeevent.html
resident's card holders may act as proxy on behalf of members of the same family who are moving but do not hold a resident's card. ○How do I complete the ...
Constitution and by-laws - ESIL: European Society of International Law
www.esil-sedi.eu/english/constitution.html
A member may act as proxy on behalf of a maximum of three other members. CHAIR OF THE MEETING – MINUTES OF THE MEETING. Article 11. 1.

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 193