KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

etapa de auditoría

English translation: auditing stage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:etapa de auditoría
English translation:auditing stage
Entered by: Claudia Papurello

14:39 Jul 4, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ seguros
Spanish term or phrase: etapa de auditoría
-
Claudia Papurello
auditing stage
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5auditing stage
Henry Hinds
5 +3audit phase
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
auditing stage


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
1 min

agree  posada: si
1 min

agree  Alejandra Vercellini
7 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
2 hrs

agree  Connie Ibarzabal
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
audit phase


Explanation:
Audit/Industry Canada Business Continuity Plan Methodology Audit ...
Industry Canada Business Continuity Plan Methodology Audit – Phase
II December 1999. Report. Background. On March 1, 1999, Industry ...
www.ic.gc.ca/cmb/welcomeic.nsf/0/ 4fc154c87ec45327852568e4007b3ae3?OpenDocument - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Procurement Policy Internal Audit - Phase 1
Abstract of Internal Audit Report. TITLE: Procurement Policy Internal
Audit, January, 1999. BACKGROUND: This report presents the results ...
www.co.dupage.il.us/auditor/abstracts/abs99-01.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Procurement Policy Internal Audit - Phase 2
Abstract of Internal Audit Report. TITLE: Procurement Policy Compliance
Internal Audit, August, 1999. BACKGROUND: This report presents ...
www.co.dupage.il.us/auditor/abstracts/abs99-02.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.co.dupage.il.us ]

[PDF]Microsoft PowerPoint - 990409 PWC OP AUDIT PHASE II ATT PAGES 26 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. 10:00 AM -- ONE DAY PRIOR TO OPERATING DAY DA GRC DETERMINES
A/S REQUIREMENT FOR EACH HOUR AGGREGATE SC DEMAND SCHEDULES ...
www.caiso.com/docs/1999/04/09/1999040917525929828.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]Microsoft PowerPoint - 990409 PWC OP AUDIT PHASE II ATT-PAGE 29. ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. 20 50 40 30 10 00 Grid Resource Coordinator (GRC) runs BEEP
to match the current operational Dispatch Margin. GD calculated ...
www.caiso.com/docs/1999/04/09/1999040917534030420.pdf - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 mins

agree  Carolingua
2 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: This is undoubtedly the most usual. However, Henry's answer is correct as well. Depends on context.
2 hrs