KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

seguir la pista de todos los productos

English translation: track all the products


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:seguir la pista de todos los productos
English translation:track all the products
Entered by: Nikki Graham

20:26 Nov 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: seguir la pista de todos los productos
report about illegal substances
abrilsp
track all the products
Explanation:
The above is a direct translation. It should work.
Selected response from:

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2track all products closely
Patricia Baldwin
4track all the products
Nikki Graham


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
track all products closely


Explanation:
option:
a close follow up of all products

Good Luck and have a good day!
Patricia.

Patricia Baldwin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 302

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
8 mins
  -> thank you so much and have a nice day!

agree  Alicia Jordá
16 mins
  -> Many thanks Alicewond .

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
track all the products


Explanation:
The above is a direct translation. It should work.

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584
Grading comment
gracias