KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Telecom(munications)

horario de programación

English translation: programming schedule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:horario de programación
English translation:programming schedule
Entered by: mirta

19:54 Nov 10, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Spanish term or phrase: horario de programación
... el canal se compromete a generar promoción del ciclo durante TODO EL HORARIO DE PROGRAMACION de la emisora.

Thanks for your help!
mirta
Argentina
programming schedule
Explanation:
traducción textual

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 0 min (2003-11-10 19:55:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

during THE ENTIRE PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE

Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8programming schedule
Michael Powers (PhD)
5 +4during the entire program schedule
Ivannia Garcia


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
horario de programación
programming schedule


Explanation:
traducción textual

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 0 min (2003-11-10 19:55:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

during THE ENTIRE PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE



Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTracyG: good one, Mike =^,,^=
13 mins
  -> thank you, TracyG - Mike :)

agree  Carolingua: or throughout the station's programming (I don't even think schedule is absolutely necessary)
4 hrs
  -> thank you, Carolingua - I agree, we could forgo "schedule" altogether - Mike :)

agree  Adriana Torres: I agree with Carolingua.
6 hrs

agree  maris253
9 hrs

agree  MLG: Yes. This is good, one of the many hats I have worn, I worked for a radio station! deja vu.
11 hrs

agree  Neil Rear: Sounds good.
1 day1 hr

agree  Adda Velez
1 day2 hrs

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
3 days12 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
during the entire program schedule


Explanation:
CNN Program Schedules By Time
... CNN Radio Noticias. Program Schedule. On-air Transcripts. ... CNN Friday Program Schedule.
7:00 AM, CNN Live at Daybreak, NA. 9:00 AM, CNN Live This Morning (CC), NA. ...
www.cnn.com/CNN/Programs/Schedules/cnnregular.html - 53k - 9 Nov 2003 - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cnn.com ]

Ivannia Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
29 mins

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
32 mins

agree  Refugio
59 mins

agree  Nikki Graham
2 hrs