KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

caracterizar la tipología de empresas

English translation: identify and classify the types of companies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:caracterizar la tipología de empresas
English translation:identify and classify the types of companies
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

04:42 Dec 4, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: caracterizar la tipología de empresas
Identificar y ***caracterizar la tipología de empresas de los sectores de actividad económica relevantes,*** de modo de diseñar e implementar un modelo para la determinación de brechas educacionales reales entre la demanda de mercado, las capacidades efectivas de los postulantes a nivelación y los niveles de desempeño exigidos en los programas oficiales de Educación para Adultos, y sus posibles complementos con certificación de calificación laboral.

(1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10!!!!)

Identify and characterize the companies [company types?] in the relevant sectors of economic activity?

Gracias,
mew
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
to identify and classify the types of companies
Explanation:
To distinguish between the companies, so that programs can be designed to meet their respective needs.
Selected response from:

roneill
United States
Grading comment
This is perfect, Rónat.
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5characterize the different types of businesses
Henry Hinds
4to identify and classify the types of companies
roneill


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
characterize the different types of businesses


Explanation:
Identificar y ***caracterizar la tipología de empresas de los sectores de actividad económica relevantes,

To identify and characterize the different types of businesses within the relevant business sectors,

Así lo diría yo al menos; me parece más claro.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caracterizar la tipología de empresas
to identify and classify the types of companies


Explanation:
To distinguish between the companies, so that programs can be designed to meet their respective needs.

roneill
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 110
Grading comment
This is perfect, Rónat.
Thank you!