KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

mujer bonita

English translation: pretty woman / beautiful woman


05:11 Dec 5, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: mujer bonita
how do I tell my mujer bonita
Joshua Diggs
English translation:pretty woman / beautiful woman
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12pretty woman / beautiful woman
Alfredo Gonzalez
4mujer bonita / mujer guapa / cariñoStefan Wollinger


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
pretty woman / beautiful woman


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 349
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Alonso
7 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Andrea Ali: walking down the street, pretty woman...
42 mins
  -> exacto! Gracias Andrea

agree  Thierry LOTTE
58 mins
  -> Gracias Thierry

agree  Abigail Marquez
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
1 hr
  -> Gracias Pablo

agree  VRN
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Marva
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxCarolina B
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Maria Lorenzo
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  María Alejandra Funes
8 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Consult Couture
12 hrs

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa): pretty woman, according to manfred man..... and Andrea ;-)
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mujer bonita / mujer guapa / cariño


Explanation:
if I got this right you have to translate this sentence into Spanish...
So, just leave "mujer bonita", or translate it with mujer guapa / cariño etc. depending on context

Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 38