KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

xxx ha sido la cara de su empresa en el Peru

English translation: xxx has represented his/her company in Peru


18:28 Dec 5, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: xxx ha sido la cara de su empresa en el Peru
es una carta
Zulma Vaughan
English translation:xxx has represented his/her company in Peru
Explanation:
una posibilidad
Selected response from:

Stephen McCann
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1xxx has represented his/her company in PeruStephen McCann
5has been the face that represents your company in Peru
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
5has represented your company in Peru
David Russi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
xxx has represented his/her company in Peru


Explanation:
una posibilidad

Stephen McCann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NECTrad: una buena posibilidad ;-)
1 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
has represented your company in Peru


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5305

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
has been the face that represents your company in Peru


Explanation:
Otra opción

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 300