KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

identificación biométrica dactilar

English translation: Biometric Fingerprint Identification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:identificación biométrica dactilar
English translation:Biometric Fingerprint Identification
Entered by: April Berumen

02:12 Dec 6, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: identificación biométrica dactilar
security
María Sanz
Argentina
Biometric Fingerprint Identification
Explanation:
Better word order with this option...

Biometric Identification - AFIS
AFIS Systems - Biometrics Identification - Biometric fingerprint identification search
system algorithm and system supplier to system integrators and end users ...
www.east-shore.com/contents.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Fingerprint Access Control Products - Bioscrypt VStation AS ...
Bioscrypt VStation AS biometric fingerprint identification
access control with user search. ...
www.eyenetwatch.com/access_control/ bioscrypt-vstationas-fingerprint-scanner.htm - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

iGuard Biometric Fingerprint Reader
... What is iGuard FPS110? iGuard FPS110 is a new Biometric (fingerprint identification)
Access Control & Time Attendance system for business. ...
www.clear-time.co.uk/iguard/ - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

A Guide to Biometric Fingerprint Sensors
... also known as the fingerprint reader, is a fingerprint image capture device, the
very front end of the biometric fingerprint identification/verification module ...
www.biometritech.com/features/shen0902.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

AuthenTec News Articles
... AuthenTec's Solution Provider Network (SPN) aligns participating members together
to provide complete biometric fingerprint identification solutions by ...
www.authentec.com/news/article.cfm?ID=45 - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

1998 06 22: Gradient and American Biometric join forces to ...
... integration of NetCrusader, Gradient's enterprise security infrastructure, with
the BioMouse, American Biometric's fingerprint identification technology, and ...
www.entrust.com/news/files/06_22_98_347.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Fingerprinting Services on the net + 10,000 more investigators ...
... fingerprint sensors and comparison units. Ideamation, Inc. - provides a variety
of biometric fingerprint identification systems to customers worldwide. ...
www.hitekinfo.com/snoop/Fingerprinting.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Are Your Customers Ready for Biometrics?
... During the past few years, biometric fingerprint identification technology has
drawn interest from the retail sector to serve as a way to identify customers ...
www.entrepreneur.com/article/0,4621,304503,00.html - 36k - Dec 4, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

US Biometrics - Fingerprint Biometric Identification for ...
... If you have sensitive data either in-house or networked via the Internet, biometric
fingerprint identification adds an additional layer of security to personal ...
www.usbiometrics.net/bankingInstitutions.asp - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

good luck!
April


Selected response from:

April Berumen
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Biometric Fingerprint Identification
April Berumen
5fingerprint biometric information
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
identificación biométrica dactilar
fingerprint biometric information


Explanation:
Oxford


biometría f biometrics

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12665

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
identificación biométrica dactilar
Biometric Fingerprint Identification


Explanation:
Better word order with this option...

Biometric Identification - AFIS
AFIS Systems - Biometrics Identification - Biometric fingerprint identification search
system algorithm and system supplier to system integrators and end users ...
www.east-shore.com/contents.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Fingerprint Access Control Products - Bioscrypt VStation AS ...
Bioscrypt VStation AS biometric fingerprint identification
access control with user search. ...
www.eyenetwatch.com/access_control/ bioscrypt-vstationas-fingerprint-scanner.htm - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

iGuard Biometric Fingerprint Reader
... What is iGuard FPS110? iGuard FPS110 is a new Biometric (fingerprint identification)
Access Control & Time Attendance system for business. ...
www.clear-time.co.uk/iguard/ - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

A Guide to Biometric Fingerprint Sensors
... also known as the fingerprint reader, is a fingerprint image capture device, the
very front end of the biometric fingerprint identification/verification module ...
www.biometritech.com/features/shen0902.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

AuthenTec News Articles
... AuthenTec's Solution Provider Network (SPN) aligns participating members together
to provide complete biometric fingerprint identification solutions by ...
www.authentec.com/news/article.cfm?ID=45 - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

1998 06 22: Gradient and American Biometric join forces to ...
... integration of NetCrusader, Gradient's enterprise security infrastructure, with
the BioMouse, American Biometric's fingerprint identification technology, and ...
www.entrust.com/news/files/06_22_98_347.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Fingerprinting Services on the net + 10,000 more investigators ...
... fingerprint sensors and comparison units. Ideamation, Inc. - provides a variety
of biometric fingerprint identification systems to customers worldwide. ...
www.hitekinfo.com/snoop/Fingerprinting.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Are Your Customers Ready for Biometrics?
... During the past few years, biometric fingerprint identification technology has
drawn interest from the retail sector to serve as a way to identify customers ...
www.entrepreneur.com/article/0,4621,304503,00.html - 36k - Dec 4, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

US Biometrics - Fingerprint Biometric Identification for ...
... If you have sensitive data either in-house or networked via the Internet, biometric
fingerprint identification adds an additional layer of security to personal ...
www.usbiometrics.net/bankingInstitutions.asp - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

good luck!
April




April Berumen
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
4 hrs

agree  margaret caulfield
6 hrs

agree  isaac bekerman
9 hrs
  -> THX everyone! :)