KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

extracto de acta

English translation: abstract/summary/extract /excerpt of an act/record/minute


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:extracto de acta
English translation:abstract/summary/extract /excerpt of an act/record/minute
Entered by: Garboktrans

08:24 Dec 8, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: extracto de acta
Dominican Republic.
Thanks a lot.
Yasser El Helw
abstract/summary/extract /excerpt of an act/record/minute
Explanation:
It all depends on the contex!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Garboktrans
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1abstract/summary/extract /excerpt of an act/record/minute
Garboktrans
5extract from register
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
abstract/summary/extract /excerpt of an act/record/minute


Explanation:
It all depends on the contex!!!!!!!!

Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 263
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alan Schwartzseid: At least having the field that it refers to would help a lot.
3 mins
  -> exactly, than you

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
extract from register


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168