KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

prácticas clínicas

English translation: 'fulfilled the clinical practice requirements of the courses etc


15:27 Dec 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ Education- UNiversity
Spanish term or phrase: prácticas clínicas
"María ha realizado las prácticas clínicas correspondientes a las distintas asignaturas de este Departamento".
What do you think about "has successfully completed her training practice periods"?
What about "practicals"?

Thanks in advance
carloscamp
English translation:'fulfilled the clinical practice requirements of the courses etc
Explanation:
")
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1'fulfilled the clinical practice requirements of the courses etcJane Lamb-Ruiz
4clinical practice
Maria Lorenzo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
'fulfilled the clinical practice requirements of the courses etc


Explanation:
")

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prácticas clínicas
clinical practice


Explanation:

Guias de practica clinica
Guías de práctica clínica (GPC). ... Primary Care Clinical Practice Guidelines. Guías
de Práctica Clínica en Español (Fisterra). Otras Guías. EBM Guidelines. ...
www.infodoctor.org/rafabravo/guidelines.htm - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

Maria Lorenzo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 85