KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

TABLEROS AGLOMERADOS

English translation: plywood board


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tableros aglomerados
English translation:plywood board
Entered by: Erika McGovern

18:02 Dec 10, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: TABLEROS AGLOMERADOS
MERCANCIA QUE SE EMBARCA POR FERROCARRIL: TABLEROS AGLOMERADOS
transbc
plywood board
Explanation:
Simple as that :)
Selected response from:

Erika McGovern
United States
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4PARTICLE BOARDisaac bekerman
5plywood board
Erika McGovern
5particle-board-core plywoodDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
particle-board-core plywood


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1099

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
PARTICLE BOARD


Explanation:
111

isaac bekerman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheilann
22 mins

agree  Marisol Honsberg
48 mins

agree  David Russi: Also used as one word, "particleboard"
5 hrs

agree  Nikki Graham
1864 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plywood board


Explanation:
Simple as that :)

Erika McGovern
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS