KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Dirección General de Título y Registro Profesional

English translation: general department for degrees and professional registration


22:34 Dec 11, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Dirección General de Título y Registro Profesional
No hay contexto. Es el nombre de un departamento universitario y aparece el nombre dentro de un organigrama.
Luis Medina
Mexico
English translation:general department for degrees and professional registration
Explanation:
perhaps an improvement?
Selected response from:

TREX2
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5General Directorate of Degrees and Professional Registration
Henry Hinds
4Directorate General of Degrees and Professional Registry
Parrot
3general department for degrees and professional registrationTREX2


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dirección General de Título y Registro Profesional
Directorate General of Degrees and Professional Registry


Explanation:
One way out

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
general department for degrees and professional registration


Explanation:
perhaps an improvement?

TREX2
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 41
Grading comment
Gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
General Directorate of Degrees and Professional Registration


Explanation:
General Directorate of Degrees and Professional Registration

Not so different but I think better for USA at least.



    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512