KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Sentence

English translation: oración, frase


01:17 Dec 15, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Sentence
The sentence is: "Es para compartir (or "comportir") con ustedes sobre las necesidades que nos hace falta terminar."

Many thanks.
Suzan
United States
English translation:oración, frase
Explanation:
That's it, basic Spanish

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-12-15 01:20:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, \"To share with you about the needs we have to complete\"
Selected response from:

Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you both so much :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5oración, frase
Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
4We would like to discuss with you the needs that we have not yet metPB Trans
4It's to share with you the needs we have yet to meet.
Luciano Monteiro


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oración, frase


Explanation:
That's it, basic Spanish

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-12-15 01:20:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, \"To share with you about the needs we have to complete\"

Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 67
Grading comment
Thank you both so much :-)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It's to share with you the needs we have yet to meet.


Explanation:
hth

Luciano Monteiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 42

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
We would like to discuss with you the needs that we have not yet met


Explanation:
a looser translation, but it makes sense in English

PB Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 162