KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Johnny has been referred by the Student Assistance Team...

English translation: ve mi propuesta abajo


14:56 Dec 15, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Johnny has been referred by the Student Assistance Team...
Need help with the following sentence:

Johnny has been referred by the Student Assistance Team for further evaluation to help determine how to best meet his educational needs.
Hardy Moreno
English translation:ve mi propuesta abajo
Explanation:
Johnny fue enviado por el Equipo de Asistencia Estudiantil para ser evaluado más a fondo y de esta forma determinar cómo satisfacer de la mejor manera sus necesidades en cuanto a educación.
Selected response from:

Ivannia Garcia
Grading comment
Me parece que esta es la que más se acerca.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ve mi propuesta abajo
Ivannia Garcia
4 +1A possibility
nothing
5El Grupo de Asistencia (soporte) Estudiantil ha enviado a Jonhnny
Claudia Guiraldes


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
El Grupo de Asistencia (soporte) Estudiantil ha enviado a Jonhnny


Explanation:
con una interconsulta para hacer una evaluación mas detallada....

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 454

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A possibility


Explanation:
El Student Assistance Team (Equipo de Asistencia Escolar) envió a Johny para que su caso fuese examinado en mayor profundidad, a fin de determinar el mejor modo de responder a sus necesidades educativas

nothing
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Honsberg
39 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ve mi propuesta abajo


Explanation:
Johnny fue enviado por el Equipo de Asistencia Estudiantil para ser evaluado más a fondo y de esta forma determinar cómo satisfacer de la mejor manera sus necesidades en cuanto a educación.

Ivannia Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 332
Grading comment
Me parece que esta es la que más se acerca.