KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

asesoramiento de empresas

English translation: business consulting services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:asesoramiento de empresas
English translation:business consulting services
Entered by: SpanTran

10:06 Dec 17, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: asesoramiento de empresas
"Nosotros tenemos una compañía dedicada al asesoramiento de empresas que incluye un departamento de ingeniería y medio ambiente."

I know exactly what this means and know it should be straightforward, but I just cannot decide on the "right" way to say this... should I put "a consultancy service for firms" or "business advice" or... help! Thanks a million! hanna xxx
SpanTran
business consulting services
Explanation:
otra opción, los matices son pocos
Selected response from:

buadog
Argentina
Grading comment
Many Thanks to all of you for your help. Have a great day, hanna xxx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2business consulting services
buadog
5management consultinglauraloris
5Business consultancy
nothing
4Company consultingManuel Plaza


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Company consulting


Explanation:
Asesoramiento de empresas, Rosario, Argentina, Mercosur
ASESORAMIENTO DE EMPRESAS COMPANY CONSULTING ASSESSORIA DE EMPRESAS.
1- ILHARRESCONDO Y ASOC. DFK INTERNAC. 2- ILHARRESCONDO, GUSTAVO ...
www.rosario.com.ar/servicios/sase1795.htm

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 347

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Business consultancy


Explanation:
Fits any type of consultancy services for companies

nothing
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 260

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business consulting services


Explanation:
otra opción, los matices son pocos

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
Many Thanks to all of you for your help. Have a great day, hanna xxx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
1 hr

agree  Alicia Jordá
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
management consulting


Explanation:
segun diccionario de terminos economicos, financieros y comerciales de Enrique Alcaraz y Brian Hughes, ambos catedraticos de la Universidad de Alicante y autores de diversos diccionarios y glosarios de economia.

lauraloris
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish