KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

tal vez

English translation: Maybe/Perhaps...


21:36 Dec 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: tal vez
"tal vez, algiuen más te la dará" it is in a song. and i tried to translate it word for word.. but i don't understand it.
tina
English translation:Maybe/Perhaps...
Explanation:
someone else will give it to you
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
thanks! this is for a school project. it helped me a bunch.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pherhaps
Adela Van Gils
4Maybe/Perhaps...
Olaf Reibedanz
2may be, perhapsManuel Ca�edo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Maybe/Perhaps...


Explanation:
someone else will give it to you

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 115
Grading comment
thanks! this is for a school project. it helped me a bunch.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pherhaps


Explanation:
Maybe

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 79

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
may be, perhaps


Explanation:
There are several ways to express this idea. Some of them are these. Other possibility is: It is possible. Good luck

Manuel Ca�edo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8