KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

afectaciones incide en

English translation: the influence of the Director ... affects the implementation of the program ...


20:40 Dec 24, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: afectaciones incide en
Existe voluntad de la Directora General de RRHH y de los funcionarios de docencia en la participacion del personal de docencia en las replicas de las unidades, sin embargo las afectaciones del Director de Docencia incide en el cumplimiento del programa de monitoreo y apoyo a los municipios.
xxxjmf
English translation:the influence of the Director ... affects the implementation of the program ...
Explanation:
I don't think they are trying to insult the Director.
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the influence of the Director ... affects the implementation of the program ...Refugio
4though the hypocrite director insists
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
though the hypocrite director insists


Explanation:
se tendría que escribir incide con n/inciden/las afectaciones del director...inciden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2003-12-24 21:25:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Feliz Navidad

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 79

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the influence of the Director ... affects the implementation of the program ...


Explanation:
I don't think they are trying to insult the Director.

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1827

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isaac bekerman
40 mins
  -> Thanks, Isaac