KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

tec prob de venta

English translation: Sales' Problem-Solving Techniques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tec prob de venta
English translation:Sales' Problem-Solving Techniques
Entered by: Sandra Alboum

17:56 Jan 18, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: tec prob de venta
This is the name of a class someone took from a Mexican university where she was studying Marketing. It's obviously been abbreviated, and I'm having problems coming up with the correct full title.
Sandra Alboum
United States
Sales' Problem-Solving Techniques
Explanation:
Tecnicas para resolver problemas de venta....

probably...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-18 18:16:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR

short:

Sales\' Tecniques

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-18 18:27:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Issues in Sales\' Techniques

sounds more academic
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sales' Problem-Solving TechniquesJane Lamb-Ruiz
4potential sales technique
Lillian Julber


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sales' Problem-Solving Techniques


Explanation:
Tecnicas para resolver problemas de venta....

probably...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-18 18:16:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR

short:

Sales\' Tecniques

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-18 18:27:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Issues in Sales\' Techniques

sounds more academic

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Diaz de Leon: Idea... does this University have a web page? I am certain it would include the Course Curriculum (Plan de Estudios)
31 mins
  -> this is the idea..if she doesn't have the full title the idea is enough

agree  Ana Juliá
1 hr

3 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potential sales technique


Explanation:
I imagine the abbreviation probably means "técnica probable de ventas".

Lillian Julber
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12