KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

eres lo mejor de mi vida, la vida misma.

English translation: You are the best thing in my life, you are life itself, I need your love.


15:00 Jan 19, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: eres lo mejor de mi vida, la vida misma.
eres lo mejor de mi vida, la vida misma, necesito tu amor.


Segunda Guerra Mundial: cartas desde el frente
Carlos Hernandez
English translation:You are the best thing in my life, you are life itself, I need your love.
Explanation:
That's it.
Selected response from:

John True
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5You are the best thing in my life, you are life itself, I need your love.John True
4 +3you're the best thing in my life, your life itself, I need your lovexxxCMJ_Trans
5 +1you are the best thing in my life, you are better than life itselfJenette Holyoak


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
you're the best thing in my life, your life itself, I need your love


Explanation:
bring out the violins !!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 15:01:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you\'re (NOT your - oops - sorry)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 15:12:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you\'re life itself to/for me

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adamk
2 mins

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
2 hrs

agree  ACCURATE77
8 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
you are the best thing in my life, you are better than life itself


Explanation:
That's my interpretation!
HTH

Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 351

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luzba
30 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
You are the best thing in my life, you are life itself, I need your love.


Explanation:
That's it.

John True
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
49 mins

agree  Fanny_C
3 hrs

agree  piano
13 hrs

agree  xxxPablosaunt
18 hrs

agree  nothing
22 hrs