KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

the text i would like to translate is below

English translation: ...


03:42 Jan 25, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: the text i would like to translate is below
Yo wanna lo abraza tan apretado y se funde en las
estrellas con usted. Yo wanna oye su voz dulce, huele
el pelo fragante, besa la mejilla como nosotros
apiñamos juntos en las nubes suaves. Yo wanna lo hace
mina para siempre.

it was sent to me by my boyfriend.
kailee
English translation:...
Explanation:
I want to hugh you so tight and to melt in the stars with you. I want to hear you sweet voice, to smell the fragrance of your hair, to kiss your cheeks like we're rolling together in soft clouds. I want you to be mine forever

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-25 03:54:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Hug\", \"your sweet voice\" :)
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4...xxxAlex Zelkind
4"I 'wanna' hug you so tight as to melt into the stars with you- I wanna hear your sweet voice...Gabo Pena


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
...


Explanation:
I want to hugh you so tight and to melt in the stars with you. I want to hear you sweet voice, to smell the fragrance of your hair, to kiss your cheeks like we're rolling together in soft clouds. I want you to be mine forever

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-25 03:54:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Hug\", \"your sweet voice\" :)

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 58
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  matias: Ha ha! Looks like kailee needs to improve your Spanish hard!
13 mins
  -> Spanglish is a beautiful language :)

agree  RafaLee: ohh how romantic!!
5 hrs
  -> :)

agree  xxxTracyG
9 hrs

neutral  margaret caulfield: This is not serious translating.
16 hrs

agree  liliherre
16 hrs

neutral  Gabo Pena: margaret; loosen up!--it's for love's sake! are you a nun?
18 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"I 'wanna' hug you so tight as to melt into the stars with you- I wanna hear your sweet voice...


Explanation:
...to smell your fragant hair and kiss your cheek as we ***** together in soft clouds - I wanna make you mine forever"---

your boyfriend has taken liberties with the spanish language but inspite of the grammatical errors it make his feelings quite sweet.

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 312