KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

directores de programas de deporte

English translation: directors of sports programs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:directores de programas de deporte
English translation:directors of sports programs
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

19:24 Jan 25, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: directores de programas de deporte
el futbol, el tenis y el baloncesto es lo mas importante para los directores de programas de deporte
raquel
directors of sports programs
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-25 19:26:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sportsmarketing.org/0,6042,1_1441_0_18059,00.html

**Directors of Sports Programs**, Athletic Directors, Assistant Athletic Directors, and Marketing Managers who are interested in current trends in sports marketing.
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6directors of sports programs
Olaf Reibedanz
5 +1sports programming directorsGabo Pena
5Sports programs directorRafaLee


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
directors of sports programs


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-25 19:26:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sportsmarketing.org/0,6042,1_1441_0_18059,00.html

**Directors of Sports Programs**, Athletic Directors, Assistant Athletic Directors, and Marketing Managers who are interested in current trends in sports marketing.

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 115
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield
5 mins

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez: Also sports programs directors
8 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
1 hr

agree  luzba
2 hrs

agree  Nado2002
3 hrs

agree  roneill
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sports programming directors


Explanation:
.

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 312

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Alboum
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sports programs director


Explanation:
Mary is the Director of National Sport Programs and is responsible for the administration of the collegiate sport club championships, works closely with the sports officials development committees (soccer, volleyball, basketball, floor hockey, softball, and flag football) to update the official's training materials and NIRSA publications, plans and implements two of NIRSA's specialty symposia, and works with sponsored and endorsed programs to help review proposals and assist with the implementation of programs on college and university campuses.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-25 21:14:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mary Callender
National Sports Programs Director




    Reference: http://www.nirsa.org/about/nnc_team_mary.htm
RafaLee
Australia