KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

consenso implicito rigido

English translation: strict and implicit agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:consenso implicito rigido
English translation:strict and implicit agreement
Entered by: David Brown

10:19 Jan 26, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: consenso implicito rigido
Otro factor (relating to domestic violence), la ruptura de los acuerdos implicitos entre los cónyuges, consenso implicito rigido, puede propiciar la denúncia de la situación de violencia.
Helen Jordan
strict and implicit agreement
Explanation:
It appears a straightforward translation
Selected response from:

David Brown
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1strict and implicit agreementDavid Brown
4Implicit mutual understandingxxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strict and implicit agreement


Explanation:
It appears a straightforward translation

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3647
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
22 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Implicit mutual understanding


Explanation:
Perhaps...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 58