KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Operación Mezclador de Vídeo

English translation: Video mixer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Operación Mezclador de Vídeo
English translation:Video mixer
Entered by: nothing

11:01 Jan 26, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Operación Mezclador de Vídeo
Curso de Operación mezclador de Vídeo(en un CV)
xxxPablosaunt
Video mixer
Explanation:
(or mixing) course
Selected response from:

nothing
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Video mixer
nothing
5A course on how to edit videosGabo Pena


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Video mixer


Explanation:
(or mixing) course

nothing
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
3 hrs

agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
3 hrs

agree  Maria Campo
10 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
11 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A course on how to edit videos


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-28 22:48:50 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Video Editor

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 312