acompañar en la construcción continua de conocimiento

English translation: to engage with our customers in their continuous increase of knowledge

Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: acompañar en la construcción continua de conocimiento
Hola!

Nuestra filosofía es acompañar a nuestros clientes en la construcción continua de conocimiento.

Our philosophy is to lead our customers to the continuous knowledge building.

¿Qué les parece? No me gusta mucho, ¿alguna opción mejor?
Carolina316
English translation:to engage with our customers in their continuous increase of knowledge
Explanation:
Another "engaged" option...

Saludos cordiales.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-04-29 20:35:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada, un placer. :-)
Selected response from:

JohnMcDove
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3to accompany our clients in the continuous process of learning
Francois Boye
3to engage with our customers in their continuous increase of knowledge
JohnMcDove
3to accompany our clients on their continuous learning journey
Domini Lucas
3to accompany our customers along the boundless path that leads to knowledge building
Barbara Cochran, MFA


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to accompany our customers along the boundless path that leads to knowledge building


Explanation:
Una opción.

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to accompany our clients in the continuous process of learning


Explanation:
My take

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard: Or support.
40 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Robert Forstag: Agree with Phil: “support” rather than “accompany” (which sounds stilted in English).
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Marie Wilson
8 hrs
  -> THanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to accompany our clients on their continuous learning journey


Explanation:
cf. my discussion entry as to whether your text is referring to continuous learning or knowledge building. My instinct is that it refers to continuous learning. If, the more specialised, Knowledge Building I will rephrase as I don't think it sounds right to transfer it to 'knowledge building journey'.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-04-25 00:21:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Having just noticed @Francois entry and @phil's note, I concur that support is also a possible alternative to accompany.

Domini Lucas
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to engage with our customers in their continuous increase of knowledge


Explanation:
Another "engaged" option...

Saludos cordiales.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-04-29 20:35:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada, un placer. :-)

JohnMcDove
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!!