función misional

English translation: mission

Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / project recommendation
Spanish term or phrase: función misional
Generar recomendaciones sobre las estrategias de control y supervisión de la función misional de la empresa
pistacho
Colombia
English translation:mission
Explanation:
Meaning its overall purpose.
Selected response from:

philgoddard
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mission
philgoddard
3activities directly related to the company’s mission
Robert Forstag


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mission


Explanation:
Meaning its overall purpose.

philgoddard
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
thank you

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
función misional de la empresa
activities directly related to the company’s mission


Explanation:
The proper object of monitiring would not be the “mission” itself (which is a general statement of purpose) but the activities directly oertaining thereto.

Robert Forstag
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 126