KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Felipe le trae muchos regalos a ella.

English translation: Felipe brings her lots of presents.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Felipe le trae muchos regalos a ella.
English translation:Felipe brings her lots of presents.
Entered by: Gabriela Tenenbaum

13:41 Sep 15, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Felipe le trae muchos regalos a ella.
Felipe le trae muchos regalos a ella.
Christina
Felipe brings her lots of presents.
Explanation:
Or: "Felipe brings a lot of presents to her"

Both possibilities!

Saludos #:)
Selected response from:

Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Felipe brings her lots of presents.Gabriela Tenenbaum
4 +1Philip brings her a lot of presents
Genevieve Tournebize


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Felipe brings her lots of presents.


Explanation:
Or: "Felipe brings a lot of presents to her"

Both possibilities!

Saludos #:)

Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 113
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elinor Thomas: Totalmente de acuerdo, dedos veloces! ;-))
4 mins
  -> Oh Elinor, en el rioba me llaman "goldfinger" - Gracias mil! #:))

agree  Sheila Hardie
2 hrs
  -> Thanks SJH! #:))

agree  xxxOso: :^D
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Osito! #:))

agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY
13 hrs
  -> Thanks, Doc! #:)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Philip brings her a lot of presents


Explanation:
thatis it

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY
13 hrs