KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

El nos escribe muchas cartas a nosotros.

English translation: He writes us lots of letters


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:El nos escribe muchas cartas a nosotros.
English translation:He writes us lots of letters
Entered by: Gabriela Tenenbaum

13:56 Sep 15, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: El nos escribe muchas cartas a nosotros.
El nos escribe muchas cartas a nosotros.
Christina
He writes us lots of letters
Explanation:


#:)
Selected response from:

Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3He writes us lots of lettersGabriela Tenenbaum
4 +1he writes a lot of letters to us
Genevieve Tournebize
4 +1he writes lots of letters to us
Genevieve Tournebize


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
He writes us lots of letters


Explanation:


#:)

Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 113
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheila Hardie
2 hrs
  -> Thanks SJH! #:))

agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Bita! #:))

agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY
13 hrs
  -> Thanks Doc! #:))

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
he writes lots of letters to us


Explanation:
ok

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY
13 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
he writes a lot of letters to us


Explanation:
ok too

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY
13 hrs