KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

El las ensena gramatica a ellas.

English translation: He teaches them grammar


13:58 Sep 15, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: El las ensena gramatica a ellas.
El las ensena gramatica a ellas.
Christina
English translation:He teaches them grammar
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

mjnmc
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3He teaches them grammarmjnmc
4She teaches them grammar
Genevieve Tournebize


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
She teaches them grammar


Explanation:
OK

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
He teaches them grammar


Explanation:
ok

mjnmc
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 108
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Stevens: Correct, but please answer no more queries from Christina, who is clearly looking for free translations of easy phrases
7 mins
  -> oops! sorry

agree  Nikki Graham: and with Paul's comment. This looks like homework.
10 hrs

agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: Paul: who appointed you a "watchdog"? Self-appointed guardians always rub me the wrong way!
13 hrs