KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

A veces el me dice muchas mentiras a mi.

English translation: Sometimes he tells me lots of lies.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:A veces él me dice muchas mentiras a mí.
English translation:Sometimes he tells me lots of lies.
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

14:11 Sep 15, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: A veces el me dice muchas mentiras a mi.
A veces el me dice muchas mentiras a mi.
Christina
Sometimes he tells me lots of lies
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Sometimes he tells me lots of lies
Andrea Bullrich
4 +1sometimes he lies to me a lot
Genevieve Tournebize


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sometimes he lies to me a lot


Explanation:
ok

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: just as good as AIM's suggestion
12 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sometimes he tells me lots of lies


Explanation:
HTH

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 435
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Wells: correct
1 hr
  -> : - )

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero): Ésta es otra frase mal construída en español.
2 hrs
  -> ... as are most of them. Gracias! : )

agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY
12 hrs
  -> Thanks! : )