KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Les habla el profesor en espanol o en ingles a ustedes?

English translation: Does the teacher talk to you in Spanish or in English?


14:13 Sep 15, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Les habla el profesor en espanol o en ingles a ustedes?
Les habla el profesor en espanol o en ingles a ustedes?
Christina
English translation:Does the teacher talk to you in Spanish or in English?
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Genevieve Tournebize
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Does the teacher talk to you in Spanish or in English?
Genevieve Tournebize
4 +1Does the teacher talk to you in Spanish or in English?
Andrea Bullrich


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Does the teacher talk to you in Spanish or in English?


Explanation:
ok

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: Sorry, looks like we posted at the same time! : )
1 min

agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY
12 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Does the teacher talk to you in Spanish or in English?


Explanation:
HTH

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY
12 hrs
  -> Thanks : - )